Learning Ashram

FIFA worldcup

Match times are currently set to local time,
Group A
Match Date - Time Venue Results
1 11/06 16:00 Johannesburg - JSC South Africa South Africa 1:1 Mexico Mexico
2 11/06 20:30 Cape Town Uruguay Uruguay 0:0 France France
17 16/06 20:30 Tshwane/Pretoria South Africa South Africa 0:3 Uruguay Uruguay
18 17/06 20:30 Polokwane France France 0:2 Mexico Mexico
33 22/06 16:00 Rustenburg Mexico Mexico 0:1 Uruguay Uruguay
34 22/06 16:00 Mangaung/Bloemfontein France France 1:2 South Africa South Africa
Group B
Match Date - Time Venue Results
3 12/06 16:00 Johannesburg - JEP Argentina Argentina 1:0 Nigeria Nigeria
4 12/06 13:30 Nelson Mandela Bay/Port Elizabeth Korea Republic Korea Republic 2:0 Greece Greece
19 17/06 16:00 Mangaung/Bloemfontein Greece Greece 2:1 Nigeria Nigeria
20 17/06 13:30 Johannesburg - JSC Argentina Argentina 4:1 Korea Republic Korea Republic
35 22/06 20:30 Durban Nigeria Nigeria 2:2 Korea Republic Korea Republic
36 22/06 20:30 Polokwane Greece Greece 0:2 Argentina Argentina
Group C
Match Date - Time Venue Results
5 12/06 20:30 Rustenburg England England 1:1 USA USA
6 13/06 13:30 Polokwane Algeria Algeria 0:1 Slovenia Slovenia
22 18/06 16:00 Johannesburg - JEP Slovenia Slovenia 2:2 USA USA
23 18/06 20:30 Cape Town England England 0:0 Algeria Algeria
37 23/06 16:00 Nelson Mandela Bay/Port Elizabeth Slovenia Slovenia 0:1 England England
38 23/06 16:00 Tshwane/Pretoria USA USA 1:0 Algeria Algeria
Group D
Match Date - Time Venue Results
7 13/06 20:30 Durban Germany Germany 4:0 Australia Australia
8 13/06 16:00 Tshwane/Pretoria Serbia Serbia 0:1 Ghana Ghana
21 18/06 13:30 Nelson Mandela Bay/Port Elizabeth Germany Germany 0:1 Serbia Serbia
24 19/06 16:00 Rustenburg Ghana Ghana 1:1 Australia Australia
39 23/06 20:30 Johannesburg - JSC Ghana Ghana 0:1 Germany Germany
40 23/06 20:30 Nelspruit Australia Australia 2:1 Serbia Serbia
Group E
Match Date - Time Venue Results
9 14/06 13:30 Johannesburg - JSC Netherlands Netherlands 2:0 Denmark Denmark
10 14/06 16:00 Mangaung/Bloemfontein Japan Japan 1:0 Cameroon Cameroon
25 19/06 13:30 Durban Netherlands Netherlands 1:0 Japan Japan
26 19/06 20:30 Tshwane/Pretoria Cameroon Cameroon 1:2 Denmark Denmark
43 24/06 20:30 Rustenburg Denmark Denmark 1:3 Japan Japan
44 24/06 20:30 Cape Town Cameroon Cameroon 1:2 Netherlands Netherlands
Group F
Match Date - Time Venue Results
11 14/06 20:30 Cape Town Italy Italy 1:1 Paraguay Paraguay
12 15/06 13:30 Rustenburg New Zealand New Zealand 1:1 Slovakia Slovakia
27 20/06 13:30 Mangaung/Bloemfontein Slovakia Slovakia 0:2 Paraguay Paraguay
28 20/06 16:00 Nelspruit Italy Italy 1:1 New Zealand New Zealand
41 24/06 16:00 Johannesburg - JEP Slovakia Slovakia 3:2 Italy Italy
42 24/06 16:00 Polokwane Paraguay Paraguay 0:0 New Zealand New Zealand
Group G
Match Date - Time Venue Results
13 15/06 16:00 Nelson Mandela Bay/Port Elizabeth Côte d'Ivoire Côte d'Ivoire 0:0 Portugal Portugal
14 15/06 20:30 Johannesburg - JEP Brazil Brazil 2:1 Korea DPR Korea DPR
29 20/06 20:30 Johannesburg - JSC Brazil Brazil 3:1 Côte d'Ivoire Côte d'Ivoire
30 21/06 13:30 Cape Town Portugal Portugal 7:0 Korea DPR Korea DPR
45 25/06 16:00 Durban Portugal Portugal 0:0 Brazil Brazil
46 25/06 16:00 Nelspruit Korea DPR Korea DPR 0:3 Côte d'Ivoire Côte d'Ivoire
Group H
Match Date - Time Venue Results
15 16/06 13:30 Nelspruit Honduras Honduras 0:1 Chile Chile
16 16/06 16:00 Durban Spain Spain 0:1 Switzerland Switzerland
31 21/06 16:00 Nelson Mandela Bay/Port Elizabeth Chile Chile 1:0 Switzerland Switzerland
32 21/06 20:30 Johannesburg - JEP Spain Spain 2:0 Honduras Honduras
47 25/06 20:30 Tshwane/Pretoria Chile Chile 1:2 Spain Spain
48 25/06 20:30 Mangaung/Bloemfontein Switzerland Switzerland 0:0 Honduras Honduras