Learning Ashram

World Cup 2011 Schedule

ICC Cricket World Cup 2011 Schedule or Timetable:

1. 19 February (14.00) – India vs Bangladesh – Sher-e-Bangla Cricket Stadium, Dhaka

2. 20 February (09.30) – New Zealand vs Kenya – M. A. Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai

3. 20 February (14.30) – Sri Lanka vs Canada – Hambantota International Cricket Stadium, Hambantota

4. 21 February (14.00) – Australia vs Zimbabwe – Sardar Patel Stadium, Ahmedabad

5. 22 February (14.30) – England vs Netherlands – Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Nagpur

6. 23 February (14.30) – Pakistan vs Kenya – Hambantota International Cricket Stadium, Hambantota

7. 24 February (14.30) – South Africa vs West Indies – Feroz Shah Kotla, New Delhi

8. 25 February (14.30) – Australia vs New Zealand – Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Nagpur

9. 25 February (09.30) – Bangladesh vs Ireland – Sher-e-Bangla Cricket Stadium, Dhaka

10. 26 February (14.30) – Sri Lanka vs Pakistan – R. Premadasa Stadium, Colombo

11. 27 February (14.30) – India vs England – Eden Gardens, Kolkata

12. 28 February (14.30) – West Indies vs Netherlands – Feroz Shah Kotla, New Delhi

13. 28 February (09.30) – Zimbabwe vs Canada – Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Nagpur

14. 01 March (14.30) – Sri Lanka vs Kenya – R. Premadasa Stadium, Colombo

15. 02 March (14.30) – England vs Ireland – M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru

16. 03 March (09.30) – South Africa vs Netherlands – Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali

17. 03 March (14.30) – Pakistan vs Canada – R. Premadasa Stadium, Colombo

18. 04 March (09.30) – New Zealand vs Zimbabwe – Sardar Patel Stadium, Ahmedabad

19. 04 March (14.30) – Bangladesh vs West Indies – Sher-e-Bangla Cricket Stadium, Dhaka

20. 05 March (14.30) – Sri Lanka vs Australia – R. Premadasa Stadium, Colombo

21. 06 March (14.30) – India vs Ireland – M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru

22. 06 March (09.30) – England vs South Africa – M. A. Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai

23. 07 March (14.30) – Kenya vs Canada – Feroz Shah Kotla, New Delhi

24. 08 March (14.30) – Pakistan vs New Zealand – Pallekele International Cricket Stadium, Kandy

25. 09 March (14.30) – India vs Netherlands – Feroz Shah Kotla, New Delhi

26. 10 March (14.30) – Sri Lanka vs Zimbabwe – Pallekele International Cricket Stadium, Kandy

27. 11 March (09.30) – West Indies vs Ireland – Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali

28. 11 March (14.30) – Bangladesh vs England – Chittagong Divisional Stadium, Chittagong

29. 12 March (14.30) – India vs South Africa – Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Nagpur

30. 13 March (09.30) – New Zealand vs Canada – Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

31. 13 March (14.30) – Australia vs Kenya – M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru

32. 14 March (14.30) – Pakistan vs Zimbabwe – Pallekele International Cricket Stadium, Kandy

33. 14 March (14.30) – Bangladesh vs Netherlands – Chittagong Divisional Stadium, Chittagong

34. 15 March (14.30) – South Africa vs Ireland – Eden Gardens, Kolkata

35. 16 March (14.30) – Australia vs Canada – M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru

36. 17 March (14.30) – England vs West Indies – M. A. Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai

37. 18 March (14.30) – Sri Lanka vs New Zealand – Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

38. 18 March (09.30) – Ireland vs Netherlands – Eden Gardens, Kolkata

39. 19 March (14.30) – Australia vs Pakistan – R. Premadasa Stadium, Colombo

40. 19 March (09.30) – Bangladesh vs South Africa – Sher-e-Bangla Cricket Stadium, Dhaka

41. 20 March (09:30) – Zimbabwe vs Kenya – Eden Gardens, Kolkata

42. 20 March (14.30) – India vs West Indies – M. A. Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai

43. 23 March (14.30) – First Quarterfinal (Group A1 vs Group B4) – Sher-e-Bangla Cricket Stadium, Dhaka

44. 24 March (14.30) – Second Quarterfinal (Group A2 vs Group B3) – R. Premadasa Stadium, Colombo

45. 25 March (14.30) – Third Quarterfinal (Group A3 vs Group B2) – Sher-e-Bangla Cricket Stadium, Dhaka

46. 26 March (14.30) – Fourth Quarterfinal (Group A4 vs Group B1) – Sardar Patel Stadium, Ahmedabad

47. 29 March (14.30) – First Semifinal (Winner of Match 43 vs Winner of Match 45) – R. Premadasa Stadium, Colombo

48. 30 March (14.30) – Second Semifinal (Winner of Match 44 vs Winner of Match 46) – Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali

49. 02 April (14.30) – Final (Winner of Match 47 vs Winner of Match 48) – Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai